Castor Oil Cold Pressed

Price
£4.99
size:
250ml

We Accept

American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Google Pay
Maestro
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Union Pay
Visa

Free UK shipping over £75

30-day return guarantee

UK based supplier

Product Description

Castor oil is a viscous yellow-coloured oil with a neutral scent, commonly used in recipes for soap, and skin and hair treatments. Castor oil has an unusual fatty acid profile, and is a valuable ingredient to any natural skincare recipe. 

Castor oil is extracted from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant, a native to tropical areas of Asia and Africa. The oil is usually extracted from the seeds before going through the heating process. This heating process deactivates the toxic enzymes within the oil, allowing it to be used safely. 

It’s a common ingredient in soaps & hair care to give your hair a real shine. Not forgetting, our production in India supports countless communities in the harvesting and extraction process.

Castor oil is also used in lip care products. Our castor oil is 100% pure and hexane free.


 

 

 

Related Products

Recently Viewed

Yellow Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye
Yellow Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Yellow Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Price
£4.99
Blue Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye
Blue Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Blue Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Price
£4.99
Apple Green Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye
Apple Green Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Apple Green Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Price
£4.99
Red Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye
Sold out
Red Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Red Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Price
£4.99
Fluorescent Pink Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye
Fluorescent Pink Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Fluorescent Pink Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Price
£4.99
Orange Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye
Sold out
Orange Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Orange Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Price
£4.99
Pink Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye
Sold out
Pink Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Pink Cosmetic Water Soluble Powder Dye

Price
£4.99

Stay in the loop!

Get top deals, latest trends, and more!